Page title background image

Tennessee State vs Georgia September 5, 2026

Tennessee State Tigers

3

Final
1 2 3 4 T
TENST 0 3 0 0 3
GA 28 7 14 14 63

Georgia Bulldogs

63

Quarterbacks (QB)

Tennessee State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Byron McNairQB3560.0295.80076.28141.802.6
Daylin LeeQB111957.9623.30063.92-6-3.001.9
Marcelis TateQB1250.084.00060.42-8-4.00-0.5
TEAM 15 26 99 0 0 32 10 0

Georgia

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Gunner StocktonQB151693.820212.630158.300020.1
Ryan PuglisiQB71353.81098.410107.50008.4
Ryan MontgomeryQB22100.06030.010158.30006.4
Hezekiah MillenderQB11100.01717.000118.822211.002.9
TEAM 25 33 388 5 0 26 273 4

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Tennessee State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Cam BulluckWR00042807.02.8
Trevor PearsonRB5142.801505.01.9
Daion GastonWR000117017.01.7
Dylan RoddWR00031404.71.4
Jayden GuyWR00021005.01.0
Aaron Duncan IITE0001707.00.7
Jerimiah TreadawayRB2-1-0.501808.00.7
Carlos Orr-GillespieWR0001606.00.6
Francisco Pratts IIITE0001404.00.4
Zack Simmons-BrownRB720.300000.2
Brenton PaulRB6-5-0.80000-0.5
TEAM 32 10 0

Georgia

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Nate FrazierRB47218.0300025.2
Jaden ReddellTE12929.00238119.012.7
Jeremy BellWR11111.00154154.012.5
Talyn TaylorWR13131.0032819.311.9
Elyiss WilliamsTE000236118.09.6
Kaiden ProthroTE000116116.07.6
Jae LamarRB3155.010007.5
Chauncey BowensRB4246.00232016.05.6
Craig DandridgeWR000236018.03.6
Bo WalkerRB5357.000003.5
Sacovie White-HeltonWR000334011.33.4
Tyler J. WilliamsWR000127027.02.7
Dwight Phillips Jr.RB3258.300002.5
Isiah CanionWR000222011.02.2
Landon RoldanWR144.00117017.02.1
Dallas DickersonWR000117017.01.7
Thomas BlackshearWR00021507.51.5
Ethan BarbourTE000110010.01.0
CJ WileyWR0001606.00.6
Nick PealRB155.000000.5
TEAM 26 273 4

Kickers (K)

Tennessee State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Preston HurlessK111.0003.0
TEAM

Georgia

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Peyton WoodringK00777.0
Harran ZureikatK00222.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Tennessee State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TENST10000

Georgia

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
GA73000
LEGEND
✕