Page title background image

Maryland vs Connecticut September 12, 2026

Maryland Terrapins

38

Final
1 2 3 4 T
MARY 7 10 14 7 38
UCONN 7 0 7 0 14

Connecticut Huskies

14

Quarterbacks (QB)

Maryland

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Malik WashingtonQB344182.93478.520118.2331.0022.2
Cardell WilliamsQB11100.033.00079.22199.502.0
TEAM 35 42 350 2 0 36 125 3

Connecticut

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Kalieb OsborneQB102147.61567.420104.513302.3017.2
TEAM 10 21 156 2 0 31 67 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Maryland

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Na'eem Abdul-Rahim GladdingWR0008130116.219.0
Chris Durr Jr.WR00010103110.316.3
Harry Dalton IIIRB17482.822-140-7.015.4
Iverson HowardRB14553.913903.012.4
Kaleb WebbWR000560012.06.0
Dorian FlemingTE00032307.72.3
Preston HowardTE000220010.02.0
Ryan ManningWR000116016.01.6
Jayden KitchensWR0001303.00.3
DeJuan WilliamsRB0000000.0
TEAM 36 125 3

Connecticut

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Shamar PorterWR000362120.712.2
JD WilloughbyWR000136136.09.6
Kenji ChristianRB9171.9021407.03.1
Xavier WatsonTE000227013.52.7
Cyncir BowersRB3124.000001.2
Alex GodavitarneTE0001909.00.9
Ryder TreadwayWR0001808.00.8
Trey CornistRB681.300000.8
Julian AllenWR0000000.0
Zy'marion LangWR0000000.0
TEAM 31 67 0

Kickers (K)

Maryland

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Sean O'HaireK120.5558.0
TEAM

Connecticut

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jack O'ConnorK00222.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Maryland

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MARY65010

Connecticut

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UCONN61000
LEGEND
✕