Page title background image

Kent State vs Ohio State September 19, 2026

Kent State Golden Flashes

3

Final
1 2 3 4 T
KENTST 0 0 0 3 3
OHIOST 21 14 7 17 59

Ohio State Buckeyes

59

Quarterbacks (QB)

Kent State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Deante RuffinQB1333.3-1-0.30042.4273.500.7
Nolan GoodQB010.000.00039.6351.700.5
Dru DeShieldsQB61540.0352.30120.1263.000.0
Ethan ThanthanavongQB010.000.00039.61-14-14.00-1.4
TEAM 8 21 63 0 1 34 71 0

Ohio State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Julian SayinQB182281.824111.020142.62-6-3.0017.0
Luke FaheyQB4580.014128.211118.80007.6
Tavien St. ClairQB010.000.0010.0000-2.0
TEAM 22 28 382 3 2 38 145 4

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Kent State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Wayne HarrisWR000229014.52.9
Da'Realyst ClarkWR000114014.02.6
Brandon WhiteRB5214.200002.1
Donovan Delaney Jr.RB9202.200002.0
Ardell BanksWR000113013.01.3
Mason KingRB3113.701101.01.2
Jakorion CaffeyRB351.701404.00.9
Ayden HarrisRB382.700000.8
Terik MulderTE0001303.00.3
Hunter HoppertonTE320.700000.2
Jared KelleyWR0000000.0
Brendyn SmithWR0000000.0
Zymir ReedWR0000000.0
Cade RomaniniRB0000000.0
Matthew MaxeyWR0001-10-1.0-0.1
TEAM 34 71 0

Ohio State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Ja'Kobi JacksonRB8475.9200016.7
Brandon InnissWR000478119.513.8
Chris Henry Jr.WR000175175.013.5
Bo JacksonRB11736.611000.013.3
Jeremiah SmithWR000585017.08.5
Nate RobertsTE00021216.07.2
Isaiah WestRB6101.710007.0
Brock BoydWR000466016.56.6
Phillip BellWR000337012.33.7
Devin McCuinWR000229014.52.9
Favour AkihRB8131.600001.3
Stanley Jackson Jr.RB284.000000.8
De'Zie JonesWR0000000.0
Anthony RogersRB0000000.0
Legend BeyRB100.000000.0
TEAM 38 145 4

Kickers (K)

Kent State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Sean LeonardK111.0003.0
TEAM

Ohio State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Connor HawkinsK111.08811.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Kent State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
KENTST51200

Ohio State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
OHIOST41121
LEGEND
✕