Page title background image

North Carolina State vs Vanderbilt September 19, 2026

North Carolina State Wolfpack

31

Final
1 2 3 4 T
NCST 14 3 7 7 31
VAND 0 7 7 21 35

Vanderbilt Commodores

35

Quarterbacks (QB)

North Carolina State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
CJ BaileyQB253767.62757.431105.19353.9024.5
Will WilsonQB000000.08496.1110.9
TEAM 26 38 280 3 1 40 167 1

Vanderbilt

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jared CurtisQB203458.82778.13290.012645.3025.5
TEAM 20 34 277 3 2 24 132 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

North Carolina State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Keenan JacksonWR0009102311.328.2
Davion GauseRB7334.7054408.87.7
Jayden ScottRB16503.10113013.06.3
Preston DouglasTE000450012.55.0
Joshisa TraderWR000229014.53.1
Hunter ProvienceTE000118018.01.8
Davion DozierWR000113013.01.3
Chance RobinsonWR0001707.00.7
Tyran WarrenWR0001505.00.5
Jonathan PaylorRB0000000.0
Noah MossRB0000000.0
Victor SnowWR0001-10-1.0-0.1
TEAM 40 167 1

Vanderbilt

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Junior SherrillWR0006108218.022.8
Sedrick AlexanderRB7537.6021517.512.8
Makhilyn YoungRB4164.0121005.08.6
Tristen BrownWR000481020.28.1
Cole AdamsWR000225012.52.5
Brycen ColemanWR000118018.01.8
Kayleb BarnettWR00021105.51.1
Jayvontay ConnerTE0001909.00.9
Maurice VeneyTE0000000.0
Evan HamptonRB0000000.0
Jamezell LassiterRB1-1-1.00000-0.1
TEAM 24 132 1

Kickers (K)

North Carolina State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kanoah VinesettK111.0447.0
TEAM

Vanderbilt

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Brock TaylorK00555.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

North Carolina State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NCST10210

Vanderbilt

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
VAND41121
LEGEND
✕