Page title background image

Eastern Washington vs Washington September 19, 2026

Eastern Washington Eagles

16

Final
1 2 3 4 T
EWASH 3 7 3 3 16
WASH 14 17 7 10 48

Washington Huskies

48

Quarterbacks (QB)

Eastern Washington

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Nate BellQB132454.21506.20073.317502.9117.0
Jake SchakelQB2540.0234.60054.60000.9
TEAM 15 29 173 0 0 45 143 1

Washington

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Demond Williams Jr.QB273381.837311.341140.77334.7032.2
Elijah BrownQB2366.7258.310131.90005.0
TEAM 29 36 398 5 1 26 148 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Eastern Washington

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Rylin LangWR133.00356018.75.9
Wesley GarrettWR11717.00233016.55.0
Malik DotsonRB13483.700004.8
Kevin Allen IIIRB7142.00114014.02.8
Oliver LuebkertWR000223011.52.3
Jamai EastWR00021708.51.7
Jaxon BellRB000110010.01.0
Wilson MedinaRB581.600000.8
Will HookTE0001808.00.8
Boden GardnerWR0001707.00.7
Israel RoblesRB133.000000.3
Ryan JohnsonTE0001303.00.3
Kayden StuitTE0001202.00.2
TEAM 45 143 1

Washington

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Rashid WilliamsWR000686214.320.6
Dezmen RoebuckWR0009121013.412.1
Baron NaoneTE0002103051.510.3
Brian Bonner Jr.RB68113.500008.1
Chris LawsonWR00021919.57.9
Jordan ClayWR00031013.37.0
Ansu SanoeRB231.510006.3
Trez DavisWR0001212.06.2
Kade EldridgeTE263.00224012.03.0
Mason JamesWR133.0032307.72.6
Trey CooleyRB8222.800002.2
Decker DeGraafTE000110010.01.0
TEAM 26 148 1

Kickers (K)

Eastern Washington

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Soren McKeeK331.01110.0
TEAM

Washington

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Tyler RoblesK221.06612.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Eastern Washington

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
EWASH21100

Washington

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
WASH72010
LEGEND
✕