Page title background image

Bucknell vs Pittsburgh September 26, 2026

Bucknell Bison

0

Final
1 2 3 4 T
BUCK 0 0 0 0 0
PITT 14 7 21 17 59

Pittsburgh Panthers

59

Quarterbacks (QB)

Bucknell

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Emmett DowlingQB102147.6492.30054.3100.002.0
Christopher DietrichQB4757.1568.00083.02-6-3.001.6
TEAM 14 28 105 0 0 23 33 0

Pittsburgh

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Mason HeintschelQB293778.440310.960151.633311.0043.4
Holden GerinerQB81172.711410.410136.22157.5010.1
Corey DaileyQB3560.05711.410139.20006.3
TEAM 40 53 574 8 0 30 192 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Bucknell

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jack SullivanRB10313.102904.54.0
TJ CaddenWR00043308.23.3
Matthew GiannantonioWR000131031.03.1
Michael CaddenRB4123.0031605.32.8
Jack Bohm-SquicciariniTE00021005.01.0
Nick WonsalaWR0001505.00.5
Tom ArthTE0001101.00.1
Cesar CarrascoWR0000000.0
Ty StaufferRB6-4-0.70000-0.4
TEAM 23 33 0

Pittsburgh

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Censere LeeWR00054739.422.7
Demetrice McCrayWR000373224.319.3
Tyreek RobinsonWR000578115.613.8
Carson KentTE00065719.511.7
Bryan HamiltonWR000136136.09.6
Damon Ferguson Jr.RB9566.20222011.07.8
Bryce YatesWR000477019.27.7
Cataurus HicksWR000366022.06.6
Synkwan SmithRB10474.70114014.06.1
Jaylin BrownRB6416.8031605.35.7
Elijah LaggTE000236018.03.6
Tony KinslerWR000333011.03.3
Dylan WesterWR00021909.51.9
Cam SappWR0000000.0
Zaky RobertsRB0000000.0
TEAM 30 192 0

Kickers (K)

Bucknell

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Juan GarantonK010.0000.0
TEAM

Pittsburgh

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Antonio ChadhaK111.07710.0
Sam HunsakerK00111.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Bucknell

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BUCK20010

Pittsburgh

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
PITT71000
LEGEND
✕