Page title background image

Sam Houston vs Texas Tech September 26, 2026

Sam Houston Bearkats

14

Final
1 2 3 4 T
SMHO 0 14 0 0 14
TXTECH 14 14 7 14 49

Texas Tech Red Raiders

49

Quarterbacks (QB)

Sam Houston

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Landyn LockeQB233762.21955.32271.38253.1014.3
Brett HollowayQB010.000.0010.01-4-4.00-2.4
TEAM 23 38 195 2 3 27 74 0

Texas Tech

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Will HammondQB172958.62247.71355.023618.0116.6
Thomas CastellanosQB1250.02713.510135.44266.507.7
TEAM 18 31 251 2 3 35 219 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Sam Houston

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Tim Burns Jr.WR000261130.512.1
Chris ReedWR00021618.07.6
Kyan Berry-JohnsonWR000450012.55.0
Alton McCaskillRB8253.102703.53.2
Jerrian Parker Jr.RB5142.8021005.02.4
Grady O'NeillWR00052404.82.4
Darrick Bledsoe IIIWR00021909.51.9
Landan BrownRB5142.803-20-0.71.2
Kamari MaxwellWR000110010.01.0
Alijah CasonWR0000000.0
Terrence Guillory IIWR0000000.0
TEAM 27 74 0

Texas Tech

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Cameron DickeyRB12917.62224012.023.5
Coy EakinWR000450112.511.0
Malcolm SimmonsWR000127127.08.7
Kenny JohnsonWR000360020.06.0
J'Koby WilliamsRB6366.0032408.06.0
Jett CarpenterTE000239019.53.9
Ashton RowdenRB3186.000001.8
Micah HudsonWR00021809.01.8
Quinten JoynerRB8121.500001.2
Jalen JonesWR0001909.00.9
TEAM 35 219 3

Kickers (K)

Sam Houston

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Sam CarpenterK010.0222.0
TEAM

Texas Tech

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Stone HarringtonK00777.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Sam Houston

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SMHO40310

Texas Tech

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TXTECH92302
LEGEND
✕