Page title background image

Oklahoma vs Georgia September 26, 2026

Oklahoma Sooners

13

Final
1 2 3 4 T
OKL 0 0 6 7 13
GA 7 21 3 10 41

Georgia Bulldogs

41

Quarterbacks (QB)

Oklahoma

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
John MateerQB253473.52316.82199.01570.5015.9
TEAM 25 34 231 2 1 35 65 0

Georgia

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Gunner StocktonQB142556.01716.81173.9500.008.8
Ryan PuglisiQB1250.063.00056.20000.2
TEAM 15 27 177 1 1 26 129 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Oklahoma

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Rocky BeersTE000884110.514.4
Isaiah Sategna IIIWR166.00881010.18.7
Manny ChoiceWR000114114.07.4
Lloyd AvantRB10232.3021206.03.5
Mackenzie AlleyneWR00031806.01.8
Parker LivingstoneWR00021708.51.7
Jonathan Hatton Jr.RB5142.800001.4
Tory BlaylockRB3103.300001.0
Elijah ThomasWR0001505.00.5
Xavier RobinsonRB155.000000.5
Hayden HansenTE0000000.0
TEAM 35 65 0

Georgia

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Chauncey BowensRB9262.92124024.017.0
Talyn TaylorWR0004110127.517.0
Dwight Phillips Jr.RB88410.511707.015.1
London HumphreysWR00021206.01.2
Bo WalkerRB3113.700001.1
Jaden ReddellTE188.000000.8
Landon RoldanWR0001606.00.6
Craig DandridgeWR0001505.00.5
Lawson LuckieTE0001505.00.5
Sacovie White-HeltonWR0002402.00.4
Ethan BarbourTE0001303.00.3
Elyiss WilliamsTE0001101.00.1
Will TaylorWR0000000.0
TEAM 26 129 3

Kickers (K)

Oklahoma

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Tate SandellK010.0111.0
TEAM

Georgia

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Peyton WoodringK221.05511.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Oklahoma

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
OKL21110

Georgia

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
GA53131
LEGEND
✕