Page title background image

UCF vs Houston October 3, 2026

UCF Knights

17

Final
1 2 3 4 T
UCF 7 3 7 0 17
HOU 0 0 14 13 27

Houston Cougars

27

Quarterbacks (QB)

UCF

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Keyone JenkinsQB233565.72537.21184.65-4-0.8117.7
Kaleb AnnettQB2366.762.00070.10000.2
TEAM 25 38 259 1 1 21 73 1

Houston

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Conner WeigmanQB183354.52397.20077.713503.8332.6
TEAM 18 33 239 0 0 43 156 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

UCF

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Josh DerryWR0007101114.416.1
Waden CharlesWR000468017.06.8
Duke WatsonRB9505.601-10-1.04.9
Tyren HornesWR00043408.53.4
Jonathan BibbsWR1-1-1.00122022.02.1
Taevion SwintRB3196.301-40-4.01.5
Landen ChambersRB393.000000.9
Jordyn BridgewaterWR0001909.00.9
Caden PieningTE0001606.00.6
Ric'Darious FarmerWR0001101.00.1
Dylan WadeTE0000000.0
TEAM 21 73 1

Houston

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Re'Shaun Sanford IIRB18623.40230015.09.2
Patrick OvermyerTE000676012.77.6
Trent WalkerWR000251025.55.1
Makhi HughesRB10272.7021909.54.6
Amare ThomasWR000443010.84.3
Koby YoungWR2178.501505.02.2
Luke McGaryTE000115015.01.5
John HebertRB0000000.0
TEAM 43 156 3

Kickers (K)

UCF

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Will StoneK111.0225.0
TEAM

Houston

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jonathan DimasK221.0339.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

UCF

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UCF21010

Houston

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
HOU72100
LEGEND
✕