Page title background image

Vanderbilt vs Georgia October 3, 2026

Vanderbilt Commodores

14

Final
1 2 3 4 T
VAND 7 7 0 0 14
GA 7 14 7 10 38

Georgia Bulldogs

38

Quarterbacks (QB)

Vanderbilt

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Blaze BerlowitzQB122352.21908.31176.48374.6013.3
Whit MuschampQB22100.0189.000104.22-3-1.501.2
Jack ElliottQB000000.0111.000.1
TEAM 14 25 208 1 1 26 85 1

Georgia

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Gunner StocktonQB253278.12959.230136.37223.1026.0
Ryan PuglisiQB000000.0166.000.6
TEAM 25 32 295 3 0 32 178 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Vanderbilt

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Junior SherrillWR0007107115.316.7
Sedrick AlexanderRB8354.410009.5
Ja'Cory ThomasWR000243021.54.3
Makhilyn YoungRB4102.5021809.02.8
Tristen BrownWR000117017.01.7
Cole SpenceTE000115015.01.5
Jamezell LassiterRB144.000000.4
Evan HamptonRB210.500000.1
TEAM 26 85 1

Georgia

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Dwight Phillips Jr.RB5275.40575115.016.2
Landon RoldanWR000257128.511.7
Chauncey BowensRB10313.1131806.010.9
Elyiss WilliamsTE000220110.08.0
Jaden ReddellTE111.0121708.57.8
Bo WalkerRB57114.200007.1
Lawson LuckieTE000143043.04.3
Thomas BlackshearWR000333011.03.3
London HumphreysWR11111.0031906.33.0
Nate FrazierRB294.500000.9
Talyn TaylorWR0003702.30.7
Craig DandridgeWR0001606.00.6
TEAM 32 178 2

Kickers (K)

Vanderbilt

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Brock TaylorK010.0222.0
TEAM

Georgia

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Peyton WoodringK111.0558.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Vanderbilt

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
VAND11000

Georgia

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
GA62100
LEGEND
✕