Page title background image

Illinois vs Michigan State October 10, 2026

Illinois Fighting Illini

38

Final
1 2 3 4 OT T
ILL 10 10 3 8 7 38
MST 0 7 10 14 6 37

Michigan State Spartans

37

Quarterbacks (QB)

Illinois

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Katin HouserQB202969.01946.71184.55142.8117.2
Michael Clayton IIQB6875.08811.020150.0100.0011.5
Carson BoydQB000000.0177.000.7
TEAM 26 37 282 3 1 33 127 1

Michigan State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Alessio MilivojevicQB222684.61967.520123.73-3-1.0015.5
TEAM 23 27 215 2 0 27 127 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Illinois

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Hudson ClementWR0006105117.516.5
Aidan LaugheryRB17704.1042416.015.4
Collin DixonWR00076218.912.2
Brayden TrimbleWR000456014.05.6
Kaden FeaginTE00032307.72.3
Javari BarnettRB3227.300002.2
Jordan AndersonRB6142.300001.4
Eddie KasperWR0001707.00.7
Ty RobinsonWR0001505.00.5
Murphy ClementRB0000000.0
TEAM 33 127 1

Michigan State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jaziun PattersonRB17935.5332618.735.9
Fredrick MooreWR000242121.010.2
Jayden SavouryTE00064908.24.9
Chrishon McCrayWR2157.5053306.64.8
Rodney Bullard Jr.WR11111.0043609.04.7
Bryson WilliamsWR000119019.01.9
Carson GulkerTE273.500001.5
Marvis ParrishRB122.001606.00.8
Brennan ParachekTE0001404.00.4
Kenneth WilliamsRB122.000000.2
Braylon CollierWR0000000.0
TEAM 27 127 3

Kickers (K)

Illinois

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Ethan MoczulskiK331.03312.0
TEAM

Michigan State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Liam BoydK111.0447.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Illinois

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
ILL32010

Michigan State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MST10100
LEGEND
✕