Page title background image

Texas A&M vs Missouri October 10, 2026

Texas A&M Aggies

6

Final
1 2 3 4 T
TXAM 3 0 0 3 6
MISSR 0 10 10 7 27

Missouri Tigers

27

Quarterbacks (QB)

Texas A&M

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Marcel ReedQB193948.71894.80241.57-18-2.601.8
TEAM 19 39 189 0 2 23 27 0

Missouri

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Austin SimmonsQB142850.01475.21162.64246.0010.3
TEAM 14 28 147 1 1 42 254 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Texas A&M

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
TK NormanWR000357019.05.7
Jamarion MorrowRB6122.00120020.03.2
Houston ThomasTE00043007.53.0
Ashton Bethel-RomanWR000224012.02.4
KJ EdwardsRB6203.301404.02.4
Isaiah HortonWR000222011.02.2
Rueben Owens IIRB4133.202502.51.8
Richie AndersonTE0001909.00.9
Jayden WarrenWR0001707.00.7
Mario CraverWR0001606.00.6
Kiotti ArmstrongTE0001505.00.5
Aaron GregoryWR0000000.0
TEAM 23 27 0

Missouri

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jamal RobertsRB342226.523802.735.0
Cayden LeeWR000794113.415.4
Kenric Lanier IIWR000116016.01.6
Brett NorfleetTE000114014.01.4
Naeshaun MontgomeryWR0001909.00.9
DaMarion FowlkesWR133.001606.00.9
Xai'Shaun EdwardsRB351.700000.5
TEAM 42 254 2

Kickers (K)

Texas A&M

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
David OlanoK221.0006.0
TEAM

Missouri

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Blake CraigK230.7339.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Texas A&M

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TXAM60100

Missouri

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MISSR44200
LEGEND
✕