Page title background image

Wake Forest vs North Carolina State October 10, 2026

Wake Forest Demon Deacons

38

Final
1 2 3 4 T
WAKE 7 7 3 21 38
NCST 0 7 7 0 14

North Carolina State Wolfpack

14

Quarterbacks (QB)

Wake Forest

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Gio LopezQB263378.83039.230135.28101.2131.1
TEAM 26 33 303 3 0 33 89 2

North Carolina State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
CJ BaileyQB283971.82416.21096.21300.0013.6
Will WilsonQB11100.022.010118.81-1-1.004.0
TEAM 29 40 243 2 0 24 15 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Wake Forest

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jack FoleyWR1-12-12.008156119.520.4
Carlos HernandezWR0001211719.817.7
Deuce LawrenceRB8465.811606.011.2
Matthew LusardiTE0001111.06.1
Jamar SearcyRB4287.000002.8
Drayden DickmannWR00021809.01.8
Ty Clark IIIRB12171.400001.7
Kamrean JohnsonTE0002502.50.5
Zeek JacksonWR0000000.0
Ryan HenleyRB0000000.0
TEAM 33 89 2

North Carolina State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Chance RobinsonWR000353117.711.3
Hunter ProvienceTE0003913.06.9
Keenan JacksonWR000561012.26.1
Preston DouglasTE00054509.04.5
Davion GauseRB7111.6053106.24.2
Victor SnowWR00031906.31.9
Amiri AckerWR000114014.01.4
Dylan McCoyRB351.700000.5
Darius JohnsonRB0001404.00.4
Ashton LocklearWR0001404.00.4
Deandre DesinorRB0002301.50.3
Tex VaughnTE0000000.0
TEAM 24 15 0

Kickers (K)

Wake Forest

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Connor CalvertK111.0558.0
TEAM

North Carolina State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kanoah VinesettK00222.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Wake Forest

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
WAKE83010

North Carolina State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NCST31000
LEGEND
✕