Page title background image

Indiana vs Nebraska October 10, 2026

Indiana Hoosiers

20

Final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 3 0 3 14 20
NEBR 10 0 0 7 17

Nebraska Cornhuskers

17

Quarterbacks (QB)

Indiana

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Josh HooverQB122254.526312.020127.75244.8020.9
TEAM 12 22 263 2 0 22 65 0

Nebraska

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Anthony ColandreaQB254358.12646.10166.417472.8120.2
TEAM 25 43 264 0 1 39 128 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Indiana

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Nick MarshWR0006187231.230.7
Charlie BeckerWR000352017.35.2
Lee Beebe Jr.RB9313.400003.1
Trevor GibbsTE000221010.52.1
Turbo RichardRB8101.200001.0
Davion ChandlerWR0001303.00.3
TEAM 22 65 0

Nebraska

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Nyziah HunterWR2105.0154308.611.3
Jacory Barney Jr.WR0009108012.010.8
Mekhi NelsonRB4184.50136036.05.4
Jamal RuleRB15533.500005.3
Luke LindenmeyerTE00074506.44.5
Kwazi GilmerWR000331010.33.1
Carter NelsonTE0000000.0
Isaiah MozeeRB100.000000.0
TEAM 39 128 2

Kickers (K)

Indiana

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Nico RadicicK221.0228.0
TEAM

Nebraska

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kyle CunananK120.5225.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Indiana

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
IND85100

Nebraska

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NEBR52000
LEGEND
✕