Page title background image

Maryland vs Ohio State October 10, 2026

Maryland Terrapins

16

Final
1 2 3 4 T
MARY 3 7 6 0 16
OHIOST 14 17 7 7 45

Ohio State Buckeyes

45

Quarterbacks (QB)

Maryland

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Malik WashingtonQB122548.0642.60054.65193.8110.5
TEAM 12 25 64 0 0 28 82 1

Ohio State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Julian SayinQB132161.924211.541121.47111.6024.8
TEAM 13 21 242 4 1 48 207 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Maryland

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
DeJuan WilliamsRB16483.00111011.05.9
Chris Durr Jr.WR00041503.81.5
Kaleb WebbWR00021407.01.4
Damon Hall Jr.TE000111011.01.1
Na'eem Abdul-Rahim GladdingWR166.002301.50.9
Ryan ManningWR0001606.00.6
Iverson HowardRB461.500000.6
Dorian FlemingTE0001404.00.4
Preston HowardTE122.000000.2
Liam WillsonRB111.000000.1
TEAM 28 82 1

Ohio State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Bo JacksonRB231074.721303.023.0
Jeremiah SmithWR000493223.221.3
Nate RobertsTE000168168.012.8
Ja'Kobi JacksonRB14765.402804.08.4
Mason WilliamsTE0002211.06.2
Chris Henry Jr.WR000146046.04.6
Kyle ParkerWR000116016.01.6
Legend BeyRB4133.200001.3
Phillip BellWR0001606.00.6
Maxence LeBlancTE0000000.0
Brody LennonTE0000000.0
Stanley Jackson Jr.RB0000000.0
TEAM 48 207 2

Kickers (K)

Maryland

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Sean O'HaireK111.0114.0
TEAM

Ohio State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Connor HawkinsK111.0669.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Maryland

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MARY62111

Ohio State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
OHIOST30000
LEGEND
✕