Page title background image

Texas vs Oklahoma October 10, 2026

Texas Longhorns

24

Final
1 2 3 4 T
TX 7 10 0 7 24
OKL 0 7 3 17 27

Oklahoma Sooners

27

Quarterbacks (QB)

Texas

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Arch ManningQB193161.32608.43293.57202.9020.4
TEAM 19 31 260 3 2 32 122 0

Oklahoma

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
John MateerQB182669.21556.00084.612-6-0.505.6
TEAM 18 26 155 0 0 30 84 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Texas

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Cam ColemanWR0005110122.017.0
Ryan WingoWR000257128.511.7
Jermaine Bishop Jr.WR000115115.07.5
Hollywood SmothersRB12393.2021909.55.8
Emmett Mosley VWR00054308.64.3
Derrek CooperRB8415.100004.1
Raleek BrownRB5224.401-20-2.02.0
Nick TownsendTE00031806.01.8
Ryan NiblettRB0000000.0
TEAM 32 122 0

Oklahoma

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Lloyd AvantRB10727.2121608.014.8
Isaiah Sategna IIIWR1-1-1.00564012.86.3
Rocky BeersTE00042907.22.9
Jonathan Hatton Jr.RB5122.401606.01.8
Tory BlaylockRB273.502904.51.6
Elijah ThomasWR000111011.01.1
Hayden HansenTE000110010.01.0
Manny ChoiceWR00021005.01.0
Mackenzie AlleyneWR0000000.0
TEAM 30 84 1

Kickers (K)

Texas

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Gianni SpeticK120.5336.0
TEAM

Oklahoma

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Tate SandellK230.7339.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Texas

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TX93000

Oklahoma

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
OKL53202
LEGEND
✕