Page title background image

USC vs Penn State October 10, 2026

USC Trojans

31

Final
1 2 3 4 T
USC 7 10 7 7 31
PENNST 7 10 3 3 23

Penn State Nittany Lions

23

Quarterbacks (QB)

USC

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jayden MaiavaQB213363.63019.130123.42-1-0.5023.9
TEAM 21 33 301 3 0 28 132 1

Penn State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Rocco BechtQB213265.62899.010104.810202.0017.6
TEAM 21 32 289 1 0 31 68 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

USC

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Trent MosleyWR199.009111112.318.0
King MillerRB191025.4100016.2
Tanook HinesWR000482120.514.2
Kayden Dixon-WyattWR000228114.08.8
Zacharyus WilliamsWR000457014.25.7
Waymond JordanRB6223.700002.2
Tucker AshcraftTE000112012.01.2
Ethan FeasterWR000111011.01.1
Kayne MillerRB0000000.0
TEAM 28 132 1

Penn State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Andrew RappleyeaTE00076319.012.3
Carson HansenRB14282.01110010.09.8
Chase SowellWR000495023.89.5
Brett EskildsenWR000470017.57.0
Gabe BurkleTE00032909.72.9
James PeoplesRB7202.900002.0
Zay RobinsonWR000118018.01.8
Benjamin BrahmerTE0001404.00.4
TEAM 31 68 1

Kickers (K)

USC

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Caden ChittendenK111.0447.0
Ryon SayeriK010.0000.0
TEAM

Penn State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Ryan BarkerK331.02211.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

USC

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
USC42010

Penn State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
PENNST21000
LEGEND
✕