Page title background image

North Carolina vs Pittsburgh October 10, 2026

North Carolina Tar Heels

21

Final
1 2 3 4 T
NCAR 0 7 7 7 21
PITT 7 3 0 7 17

Pittsburgh Panthers

17

Quarterbacks (QB)

North Carolina

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Billy Edwards Jr.QB182669.22499.62293.34-14-3.5012.6
TEAM 18 26 249 2 2 23 22 1

Pittsburgh

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Holden GerinerQB274461.42195.00255.07-1-0.104.7
TEAM 27 44 219 0 2 41 150 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

North Carolina

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Shamar EasterTE000175175.013.5
Jordan ShippWR000693015.59.3
Jelani ThurmanTE00062914.88.9
Demon JuneRB6152.510007.5
Benjamin HallRB12252.10116016.04.1
C.J. SadlerWR000220010.02.0
Trech KekahunaWR00021608.01.6
Jaden JeffersonWR0000000.0
Jaylen McGillRB1-4-4.00000-0.4
TEAM 23 22 1

Pittsburgh

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
La'Vell WrightRB9455.0231806.018.3
Damon Ferguson Jr.RB15493.3051703.46.6
Malik KnightWR000362020.76.2
Carson KentTE00076108.76.1
Cataurus HicksWR00065008.35.0
Ja'Kyrian TurnerRB5275.400002.7
Justin CookRB3155.000001.5
Tony KinslerWR11313.000001.3
Censere LeeWR122.001606.00.8
Bryce YatesWR0002502.50.5
Tyreek RobinsonWR0000000.0
TEAM 41 150 2

Kickers (K)

North Carolina

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Rece VerhoffK00333.0
TEAM

Pittsburgh

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Antonio ChadhaK120.5225.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

North Carolina

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NCAR42200

Pittsburgh

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
PITT63200
LEGEND
✕