Page title background image

Houston vs Kansas State October 10, 2026

Houston Cougars

35

Final
1 2 3 4 T
HOU 7 14 14 0 35
KANST 3 0 6 7 16

Kansas State Wildcats

16

Quarterbacks (QB)

Houston

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Conner WeigmanQB193063.32428.140128.16213.5027.8
TEAM 19 30 242 4 0 43 233 1

Kansas State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Avery JohnsonQB163053.31826.12180.19394.3017.2
TEAM 16 30 182 2 1 29 117 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Houston

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Patrick OvermyerTE111.00883410.432.4
Makhi HughesRB14785.6100013.8
Re'Shaun Sanford IIRB20904.500009.0
Koby YoungWR14040.00240020.08.0
Trent WalkerWR000560012.06.0
Amare ThomasWR000231015.53.1
Luke McGaryTE000228014.02.8
DJ ButlerRB133.000000.3
TEAM 43 233 1

Kansas State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Garrett OakleyTE000349116.310.9
Jaron TibbsWR00043318.29.3
Rodney Fields Jr.RB14463.30236018.08.2
Josh ManningWR22613.0032408.05.0
Linkon CureTE000227013.52.7
Joe JacksonRB461.5021306.51.9
Sterling LockettWR0000000.0
Brandon WhiteWR0000000.0
TEAM 29 117 0

Kickers (K)

Houston

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jonathan DimasK010.0555.0
TEAM

Kansas State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Luis RodriguezK111.0114.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Houston

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
HOU53100

Kansas State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
KANST10000
LEGEND
✕