Page title background image

Ole Miss vs Vanderbilt October 10, 2026

Ole Miss Rebels

52

Final
1 2 3 4 T
MISS 14 28 0 10 52
VAND 3 0 7 7 17

Vanderbilt Commodores

17

Quarterbacks (QB)

Ole Miss

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Trinidad ChamblissQB203066.72137.131106.7451.2125.0
Deuce KnightQB000000.04143.501.4
TEAM 20 30 213 3 1 35 196 3

Vanderbilt

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jared CurtisQB193259.42226.91264.86-2-0.308.7
Blaze BerlowitzQB2540.0183.60050.44235.803.0
TEAM 21 37 240 1 2 35 107 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Ole Miss

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Deuce AlexanderWR11616.00574114.815.0
Shekai Mills-KnightRB44210.5100010.2
Kewan LacyRB7395.610009.9
Makhi FrazierRB13735.600007.3
Michael SmithTE0001414.06.4
Traylon RayWR000443010.84.3
Caleb OdomTE00042907.22.9
Caleb CunninghamWR000122022.02.2
Horatio FieldsWR00021909.51.9
Johntay Cook IIWR000113013.01.3
Luke HaszTE0001707.00.7
JT LindseyRB273.500000.7
TEAM 35 196 3

Vanderbilt

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Ja'Cory ThomasWR000360120.012.0
Jamezell LassiterRB6203.310008.0
Junior SherrillWR000555011.05.5
Walter TaylorTE000240020.04.0
Makhilyn YoungRB9374.100003.7
Cole SpenceTE000227013.52.7
Cole AdamsWR000122022.02.2
Sedrick AlexanderRB6132.201707.02.0
Jayvontay ConnerTE000220010.02.0
Evan HamptonRB4164.000001.6
Tristen BrownWR00031505.01.5
Kayleb BarnettWR0002-60-3.0-0.6
TEAM 35 107 1

Kickers (K)

Ole Miss

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Lucas CarneiroK111.07710.0
TEAM

Vanderbilt

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Brock TaylorK111.0225.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Ole Miss

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MISS83221

Vanderbilt

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
VAND31100
LEGEND
✕