Page title background image

Minnesota vs Purdue October 10, 2026

Minnesota Golden Gophers

13

Final
1 2 3 4 T
MINNST 0 3 10 0 13
PUR 10 10 7 14 41

Purdue Boilermakers

41

Quarterbacks (QB)

Minnesota

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Drake LindseyQB223956.42486.41173.500011.9
TEAM 22 39 248 1 1 14 29 0

Purdue

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Ryan BrowneQB142458.31596.61092.278111.6124.5
Evans ChubaQB000000.0166.000.6
TEAM 14 24 159 1 0 47 305 4

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Minnesota

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jalen SmithWR000389129.714.9
Javon TracyWR000575015.07.5
Darius TaylorRB7152.1075107.36.6
TJ ThomasRB6122.0041804.53.0
Noah JenningsWR00031505.01.5
Zeke BatesRB122.000000.2
Jaron ThomasRB0000000.0
Quayd HendryxWR0000000.0
TEAM 14 29 0

Purdue

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Fame IjeboiRB311956.332-40-2.037.1
George BurhennTE000222111.08.2
De'Nylon MorrissetteWR000251025.55.1
Tra'Mar HarrisWR000234017.03.4
Chauncey MagwoodWR00032909.72.9
Antonio HarrisRB8232.900002.3
Asaad WaseemWR00021909.51.9
Xavier TownsendWR0001808.00.8
Travis Terrell Jr.RB0000000.0
TEAM 47 305 4

Kickers (K)

Minnesota

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Luke DrzewieckiK221.0117.0
TEAM

Purdue

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jacobo Echeverria LozanoK221.05511.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Minnesota

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MINNST30000

Purdue

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
PUR20110
LEGEND
✕