Page title background image

Iowa State vs BYU October 9, 2026

Iowa State Cyclones

10

Final
1 2 3 4 T
IOWAST 0 3 0 7 10
BYU 7 7 7 3 24

BYU Cougars

24

Quarterbacks (QB)

Iowa State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jaylen RaynorQB162955.2983.41073.69141.609.3
TEAM 16 29 98 1 0 27 102 0

BYU

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Bear BachmeierQB223073.332911.020131.1910912.1032.1
TEAM 22 30 329 2 0 29 179 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Iowa State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Aiden FloraRB17865.102-10-0.58.5
Christian GreenlawTE0001111.06.1
Ty ClaiborneWR000331010.33.1
Tyler FortenberryTE00032207.32.2
Jamal Polite Jr.WR000220010.02.0
Omari HayesWR00031806.01.8
Cameron PettawayRB0002703.50.7
Arnold Barnes IIIRB122.000000.2
Easton MillerRB0000000.0
Trevor FortenberryWR0000000.0
Vince BenettiTE0000000.0
TEAM 27 102 0

BYU

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Legend GlaskerWR11515.00599119.817.4
Kyler KasperWR000340113.310.0
Journee TongaRB8192.41113013.09.2
Roger Saleapaga IITE000272036.07.2
Walker LyonsTE000561012.26.1
Preston RexRB6213.5032307.74.4
Jojo PhillipsWR166.0032107.02.7
Devaughn EkaRB3144.700001.4
Tiger BachmeierWR0000000.0
Terrance SaryonWR1-5-5.00000-0.5
TEAM 29 179 1

Kickers (K)

Iowa State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kyle KonrardyK120.5114.0
TEAM

BYU

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Matthias DunnK111.0336.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Iowa State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
IOWAST10010

BYU

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BYU73000
LEGEND
✕