Page title background image

Kansas vs Utah October 10, 2026

Kansas Jayhawks

24

Final
1 2 3 4 T
KAN 0 17 7 0 24
UTAH 14 7 6 14 41

Utah Utes

41

Quarterbacks (QB)

Kansas

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Isaiah MarshallQB193751.43339.02189.19212.3127.4
TEAM 19 37 333 2 1 21 58 1

Utah

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Devon DampierQB233076.72387.931118.517714.2132.6
Byrd FicklinQB11100.02020.000118.85316.203.7
TEAM 24 31 258 3 1 44 290 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Kansas

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Nik McMillanWR000489122.214.9
Cam PickettWR155.008134016.813.9
Dylan EdwardsRB9222.4032919.711.1
Nahzae CoxWR000141041.04.1
Leyton CureTE000130030.03.0
Carson BruhnTE00021005.01.0
Jalen DupreeRB2105.000001.0
Jackson CookWR0000000.0
Bryson HayesWR0000000.0
TEAM 21 58 1

Utah

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Wayshawn ParkerRB1617110.72236018.032.7
Ricky JohnsonWR0005104120.816.4
Braden PeganWR100.00772010.37.2
Noah BenneeTE00021115.57.1
Semi TaulangaTE111.001111.06.2
Creed WhittemoreWR00043408.53.4
Daniel BrayRB4164.002201.01.8
Mana CarvalhoWR0000000.0
TEAM 44 290 3

Kickers (K)

Kansas

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Martin ConningtonK111.0336.0
TEAM

Utah

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Dillon CurtisK00565.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Kansas

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
KAN73110

Utah

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UTAH30100
LEGEND
✕