Page title background image

Syracuse vs Virginia October 10, 2026

Syracuse Orange

25

Final
1 2 3 4 T
SYRA 7 10 0 8 25
VIR 7 0 7 14 28

Virginia Cavaliers

28

Quarterbacks (QB)

Syracuse

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Malachi NelsonQB162955.22177.51090.76193.2014.6
Danny LauterQB2633.3508.310104.21-7-7.005.3
TEAM 18 35 267 2 0 47 163 1

Virginia

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Beau PribulaQB111957.91196.31094.09343.8012.2
TEAM 11 19 119 1 0 34 171 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Syracuse

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Umari HatcherWR0008126115.818.6
Daunte BacheyieTE000497124.215.7
Tylik HillRB231185.1000011.8
Ahmad MillerRB6122.010007.2
Ju'Juan JohnsonRB10353.500003.5
Noah MeyersTE000129029.02.9
Darius JohnsonWR0001505.00.5
Cole WeaverWR0001404.00.4
Justus Ross-SimmonsWR0001404.00.4
David ClementTE0002201.00.2
Davion KerrRB0000000.0
Demetres Samuel Jr.WR0000000.0
TEAM 47 163 1

Virginia

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jekail MiddlebrookRB17955.6200021.5
Da'Shawn MartinWR000248124.010.8
Xay DavisRB6396.510009.9
Kameron CourtneyWR000338012.73.8
John RogersTE00021608.01.6
TyLyric ColemanWR00021407.01.4
Rico Flores Jr.WR0001606.00.6
Xavier BrownRB133.000000.3
Jacquon GibsonWR0000000.0
Noah VaughnRB100.000000.0
Josiah AbdullahWR0000000.0
Solomon BeebeRB0001-30-3.0-0.3
TEAM 34 171 3

Kickers (K)

Syracuse

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Shay BarkerK130.3225.0
TEAM

Virginia

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Will BettridgeK00444.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Syracuse

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SYRA71000

Virginia

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
VIR51000
LEGEND
✕