Page title background image

Iowa vs Washington October 9, 2026

Iowa Hawkeyes

41

Final
1 2 3 4 T
IOWA 13 14 7 7 41
WASH 0 3 15 6 24

Washington Huskies

24

Quarterbacks (QB)

Iowa

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jeremy HecklinskiQB141973.720210.630147.400020.1
TEAM 14 19 202 3 0 38 263 2

Washington

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Elijah BrownQB283971.82516.430114.42-14-7.0020.6
Demond Williams Jr.QB61154.5696.30073.711-8-0.702.0
TEAM 34 50 320 3 0 25 -3 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Iowa

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Kamari MoultonRB262088.021-20-2.032.6
DJ VonnahmeTE000244222.016.4
Reece Vander ZeeWR000369123.012.9
L.J. Phillips Jr.RB10424.200004.2
Braeden JacksonRB000133033.03.3
Tony DiazWR11010.0032307.73.3
Zach OrtwerthTE000115015.01.5
Thomas MeyerTE0001909.00.9
Evan JamesWR0001606.00.6
Addison OstrengaTE0001505.00.5
Xavier WilliamsRB133.000000.3
Brevin DollRB0000000.0
TEAM 38 263 2

Washington

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Chris LawsonWR000886110.814.6
Dezmen RoebuckWR00084916.110.9
Mason JamesWR00041012.57.0
Rashid WilliamsWR000566013.26.6
Trez DavisWR000349016.34.9
Jordan ClayWR000232016.03.2
Justice WilliamsWR000122022.02.2
Brian Bonner Jr.RB10171.700001.7
Baron NaoneTE0001606.00.6
Trey CooleyRB221.001202.00.4
Ryken MoonRB0000000.0
Decker DeGraafTE0001-20-2.0-0.2
TEAM 25 -3 0

Kickers (K)

Iowa

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Caden BuhrK221.05511.0
TEAM

Washington

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Tyler RoblesK111.0114.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Iowa

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
IOWA96000

Washington

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
WASH30000
LEGEND
✕