Page title background image

South Carolina vs Florida October 10, 2026

South Carolina Gamecocks

38

Final
1 2 3 4 T
SC 7 10 14 7 38
FL 7 3 3 6 19

Florida Gators

19

Quarterbacks (QB)

South Carolina

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
LaNorris SellersQB233565.72798.040128.214201.4135.2
TEAM 23 35 279 4 0 35 117 1

Florida

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Aaron PhiloQB212875.02278.11195.413322.5014.3
Tramell Jones Jr.QB6875.0405.00145.82178.501.3
TEAM 27 36 267 1 2 38 120 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

South Carolina

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Nyck HarborWR000483120.814.3
Mazeo Bennett Jr.WR00073515.09.5
Donovan MurphWR000232116.09.2
Lex CyrusWR000230115.09.0
Matt FullerRB10525.2021909.57.1
Jabree ColemanRB7395.60115015.05.4
DJ BlackWR000342014.04.2
Maurice Brown IITE000223011.52.3
Jawarn HowellRB461.500000.6
Malik ClarkWR0000000.0
TEAM 35 117 1

Florida

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Bailey StocktonWR0008127115.918.7
Jadan BaughRB15593.9121105.513.0
Dallas WilsonWR00087409.27.4
Evan PryorRB400.0021407.01.4
TJ AbramsWR00021407.01.4
Eric Singleton Jr.WR177.001303.01.0
Lacota DippreTE0001909.00.9
Micah Mays Jr.WR0001808.00.8
Luke HarpringTE0002703.50.7
Duke ClarkRB351.700000.5
London MontgomeryRB0000000.0
TEAM 38 120 1

Kickers (K)

South Carolina

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Malik OrsanK120.5558.0
TEAM

Florida

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Patrick DurkinK230.7117.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

South Carolina

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SC63210

Florida

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
FL93000
LEGEND
✕