Page title background image

Duke vs Georgia Tech October 10, 2026

Duke Blue Devils

25

Final
1 2 3 4 T
DUKE 0 10 8 7 25
GTECH 7 7 7 7 28

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets

28

Quarterbacks (QB)

Duke

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Walker EgetQB264163.42596.31089.411111.0015.5
Dan MahanQB000000.0133.000.3
TEAM 26 41 259 1 0 35 159 2

Georgia Tech

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Alberto MendozaQB233076.72187.310107.42178.5014.4
TEAM 23 30 218 1 0 26 167 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Duke

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Nate SheppardRB27993.72791013.031.0
Jared RichardsonWR00042917.28.9
CJ CampbellRB6467.702703.55.3
Jayden MooreWR000142042.04.2
Jeremiah HasleyTE00063906.53.9
Jaivon SolomonWR000222011.02.2
Jonah BurtonWR00021507.51.5
Nate KuriskyTE00021407.01.4
Qeanu JohnsonWR0000000.0
TEAM 35 159 2

Georgia Tech

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Trelain MaddoxRB10818.132804.026.9
Jordan AllenWR000109919.915.9
Justice HaynesRB14694.900006.9
Isaiah FuhrmannWR000227013.52.7
Debron GatlingWR000121021.02.1
Chris CorboTE00021809.01.8
Gavin HarrisTE00021708.51.7
Dalen PensonWR000113013.01.3
Kevin Roche Jr.TE00021206.01.2
Chad AlexanderRB0001303.00.3
Rahkeem SmithWR0000000.0
TEAM 26 167 3

Kickers (K)

Duke

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Gavin StrangeK120.5225.0
TEAM

Georgia Tech

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Aidan BirrK00444.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Duke

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
DUKE40000

Georgia Tech

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
GTECH50000
LEGEND
✕