Page title background image

Stanford vs Notre Dame October 10, 2026

Stanford Cardinal

7

Final
1 2 3 4 T
STAN 0 0 7 0 7
ND 14 23 7 14 58

Notre Dame Fighting Irish

58

Quarterbacks (QB)

Stanford

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Davis WarrenQB122254.51446.51171.0221.008.0
Charlie MirerQB010.000.0010.0177.00-1.3
TEAM 12 23 144 1 2 20 65 0

Notre Dame

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
CJ CarrQB142070.01819.130137.75418.2023.3
Noah GrubbsQB5771.4568.00094.90002.2
Teddy JarrardQB000000.00000.0
TEAM 19 27 237 3 0 44 367 5

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Stanford

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Benji BlackburnTE00032719.08.7
Caden HighWR000364021.36.4
Micah FordRB13483.701101.04.9
JonAnthony HallWR000121021.02.1
Nico BrownWR00021608.01.6
Jordan OnovugheWR00021507.51.5
Chris Davis Jr.RB263.000000.6
Sedrick IrvinRB122.000000.2
Champ HamptonRB100.000000.0
Tyler KuoWR0000000.0
TEAM 20 65 0

Notre Dame

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jonaz WaltonRB1318113.92228014.032.9
Nolan James Jr.RB10737.3200019.3
Aneyas WilliamsRB7284.00170170.015.8
Javian OsborneRB6315.210009.1
Jaden GreathouseWR000330110.09.0
Elijah BurressWR000130130.09.0
Jack LarsenTE000221010.52.1
Jordan FaisonWR00031605.31.6
Ian PremerTE000114014.01.4
Kedren YoungRB3134.300001.3
Micah GilbertWR000110010.01.0
Devin FitzgeraldWR0001505.00.5
Mylan GrahamWR0002502.50.5
Jerome Bettis Jr.WR0001505.00.5
James FlaniganTE0001303.00.3
TEAM 44 367 5

Kickers (K)

Stanford

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Emmet KenneyK00111.0
TEAM

Notre Dame

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Spencer PorathK111.0457.0
Micah DrescherK00333.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Stanford

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
STAN30000

Notre Dame

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
ND11210
LEGEND
✕