Page title background image

LSU vs Kentucky October 10, 2026

LSU Tigers

34

Final
1 2 3 4 OT T
LSU 7 10 7 3 7 34
UK 8 7 14 0 6 35

Kentucky Wildcats

35

Quarterbacks (QB)

LSU

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Sam LeavittQB253473.52758.121104.415392.6126.9
Landen ClarkQB000000.0100.000.0
TEAM 26 35 316 3 1 35 99 1

Kentucky

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Kenny MincheyQB233663.92466.80083.87121.7117.0
TEAM 23 36 246 0 0 32 155 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

LSU

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jackson HarrisWR00065419.017.0
Dilin JonesRB16563.50784012.014.0
Roman MothershedWR000256128.011.6
Zach GraceTE000122122.08.2
Winston Watkins Jr.WR000662010.36.2
Harlem BerryRB341.30222011.02.6
Tre' BrownWR000111011.01.1
Eugene Wilson IIIWR0001505.00.5
Jabari MackWR0000000.0
TEAM 35 99 1

Kentucky

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
CJ BaxterRB191236.5200024.3
Kenny DarbyWR000479019.87.9
Brock CoffmanWR0000006.0
DJ MillerWR000454013.55.4
Ja’Kayden FergusonWR000343014.34.3
Nic AndersonWR00032909.72.9
Willie RodriguezTE100.0062504.22.5
Jovantae BarnesRB3144.701505.01.9
Jason PattersonRB263.001707.01.3
Henry BoyerTE0001404.00.4
TEAM 32 155 3

Kickers (K)

LSU

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Scott StarzykK221.04410.0
TEAM

Kentucky

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Adam ZouaguiK240.5339.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

LSU

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
LSU31000

Kentucky

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UK83111
LEGEND
✕