Page title background image

Pittsburgh vs Boston College October 17, 2026

Pittsburgh Panthers

21

Final
1 2 3 4 T
PITT 12 0 6 3 21
BOSCOL 7 7 7 6 27

Boston College Eagles

27

Quarterbacks (QB)

Pittsburgh

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Corey DaileyQB112544.01937.71250.9492.208.6
TEAM 11 25 193 1 2 39 199 0

Boston College

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Mason McKenzieQB172763.029510.92293.9870.9016.5
TEAM 17 27 295 2 2 37 108 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Pittsburgh

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Cataurus HicksWR0005135127.019.5
Damon Ferguson Jr.RB171197.0000011.9
La'Vell WrightRB15523.500005.2
Malik KnightWR000330010.03.0
Carson KentTE000220010.02.0
Tony KinslerWR2168.000001.6
Censere LeeWR0001808.00.8
Justin CookRB0000000.0
TEAM 39 199 0

Boston College

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Landon WrightWR0002122161.018.2
Evan DickensRB15573.811808.012.5
Javarius GreenWR000560112.012.0
Bo MacCormack IIIRB11353.211404.09.9
Johnathan Montague Jr.WR000354018.05.4
Dawson PoughWR000222011.02.2
Danny EdgehilleTE000113013.01.3
Zeke MooreTE00021206.01.2
Mekhi DoddRB393.000000.9
Nolan RayRB0000000.0
TEAM 37 108 2

Kickers (K)

Pittsburgh

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Antonio ChadhaK441.01113.0
TEAM

Boston College

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Luca LombardoK00343.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Pittsburgh

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
PITT72200

Boston College

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BOSCOL41210
LEGEND
✕