Page title background image

Penn State vs Michigan October 17, 2026

Penn State Nittany Lions

18

Final
1 2 3 4 T
PENNST 3 0 0 15 18
MICH 0 0 14 7 21

Michigan Wolverines

21

Quarterbacks (QB)

Penn State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Rocco BechtQB284463.62676.11269.07-1-0.1010.6
TEAM 28 44 267 1 2 29 66 1

Michigan

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Tommy CarrQB5771.4476.70089.64369.0111.5
Bryce UnderwoodQB51145.5433.90216.73113.70-1.2
TEAM 10 18 90 0 2 34 212 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Penn State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Chase SowellWR00011151113.721.1
Carson HansenRB15513.411404.011.5
Andrew RappleyeaTE00073404.93.4
Brett EskildsenWR00032909.72.9
Benjamin BrahmerTE00042406.02.4
Gabe BurkleTE000120020.02.0
James PeoplesRB5142.801505.01.9
Quinton Martin Jr.RB221.000000.2
Zay RobinsonWR0000000.0
TEAM 29 66 1

Michigan

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jordan MarshallRB14493.5100010.9
Bryson KuzdzalRB23819.010009.8
Savion HiterRB11787.102201.08.0
JJ BuchananWR000336012.03.6
Hogan HansenTE000231015.53.1
Andrew MarshWR00032107.02.1
Salesi MoaWR0000000.0
Eli OwensTE0000000.0
TEAM 34 212 3

Kickers (K)

Penn State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Ryan BarkerK111.0114.0
TEAM

Michigan

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Trey ButkowskiK00333.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Penn State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
PENNST51200

Michigan

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MICH53210
LEGEND
✕