Page title background image

North Carolina vs Duke October 17, 2026

North Carolina Tar Heels

24

Final
1 2 3 4 T
NCAR 10 7 0 7 24
DUKE 0 7 3 10 20

Duke Blue Devils

20

Quarterbacks (QB)

North Carolina

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Billy Edwards Jr.QB152560.01917.61097.29202.2013.6
TEAM 15 25 191 1 0 38 136 2

Duke

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Walker EgetQB243863.22496.61179.81-14-14.0010.6
Dan MahanQB010.000.00039.60000.0
TEAM 24 39 249 1 1 30 124 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

North Carolina

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jordan ShippWR000775110.713.5
Jaylen McGillRB12756.2100013.5
Demon JuneRB13493.8100010.9
Jelani ThurmanTE000452013.05.2
Trech KekahunaWR000242021.04.2
Shamar EasterTE000115015.01.5
C.J. SadlerWR0001707.00.7
Benjamin HallRB273.500000.7
Kaleb JacksonRB111.000000.1
Jaden JeffersonWR0000000.0
TEAM 38 136 2

Duke

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Nate SheppardRB20773.90119818.923.5
CJ CampbellRB9616.800006.1
Jared RichardsonWR000355018.35.5
Jonah BurtonWR000128028.02.8
Jayden MooreWR00032608.72.6
Jeremiah HasleyTE00021608.01.6
Javen NicholasWR00021407.01.4
Kavon SimmonsWR00021206.01.2
Nate KuriskyTE0000000.0
Jaivon SolomonWR0000000.0
TEAM 30 124 0

Kickers (K)

North Carolina

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Rece VerhoffK111.0336.0
TEAM

Duke

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Gavin StrangeK221.0228.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

North Carolina

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NCAR21100

Duke

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
DUKE52021
LEGEND
✕