Page title background image

Kentucky vs Oklahoma October 17, 2026

Kentucky Wildcats

21

Final
1 2 3 4 T
UK 7 0 0 14 21
OKL 3 7 3 0 13

Oklahoma Sooners

13

Quarterbacks (QB)

Kentucky

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Kenny MincheyQB212875.01585.620111.9740.6014.7
TEAM 21 28 158 2 0 25 74 0

Oklahoma

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
John MateerQB244060.02706.81357.31390.709.7
TEAM 24 41 270 1 4 31 76 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Kentucky

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Willie RodriguezTE00053827.615.8
Nic AndersonWR00054809.64.8
Jason PattersonRB12383.201808.04.6
Kenny DarbyWR00053507.03.5
DJ MillerWR00042807.02.8
Mikkel SkinnerTE11616.001101.01.7
Jovantae BarnesRB5163.200001.6
Henry BoyerTE0000000.0
Ja’Kayden FergusonWR0000000.0
TEAM 25 74 0

Oklahoma

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Rocky BeersTE000445111.210.5
Manny ChoiceWR000598019.69.8
Isaiah Sategna IIIWR000883010.48.3
Lloyd AvantRB8313.901101.03.2
Tory BlaylockRB7233.301505.02.8
Jonathan Hatton Jr.RB3134.3021507.52.8
Jacob JordanWR000110010.01.0
Jer'Michael CarterWR0001808.00.8
Hayden HansenTE0001505.00.5
CJ NicksonTE0000000.0
TEAM 31 76 0

Kickers (K)

Kentucky

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Adam ZouaguiK00333.0
TEAM

Oklahoma

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Tate SandellK221.0117.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Kentucky

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UK55401

Oklahoma

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
OKL53000
LEGEND
✕