Page title background image

Charleston Southern vs Clemson October 17, 2026

Charleston Southern Buccaneers

0

Final
1 2 3 4 T
CHSOU 0 0 0 0 0
CLMSN 3 0 24 10 37

Clemson Tigers

37

Quarterbacks (QB)

Charleston Southern

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jared EcholsQB71258.3504.20068.14-3-0.801.7
Caden ClayQB010.000.00039.63-21-7.00-2.1
TEAM 7 13 50 0 0 31 39 0

Clemson

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Tait ReynoldsQB172665.41274.90076.97405.709.1
Brock BradleyQB11100.000.00079.20000.0
Trent PearmanQB81361.5806.20239.4000-0.8
TEAM 26 40 207 0 2 46 231 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Charleston Southern

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Hakeem WattersRB13463.500004.6
Maxwell WarrenWR1-1-1.0053807.63.7
Dwayne WrightRB6122.000001.2
Mekhi CampfieldWR0001909.00.9
Harry SmallsRB461.500000.6
TJ SmithWR0001303.00.3
Quay KindellWR0000000.0
TEAM 31 39 0

Clemson

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Chris Johnson Jr.RB7344.921606.016.0
Gideon DavidsonRB13594.5100011.9
Christian BentancurTE000474018.57.4
Max WilsonRB7527.401505.05.7
Jay HaynesRB9252.801303.02.8
Logan BrookingTE000226013.02.6
Bryant Wesco Jr.WR00042506.22.5
Naeem BurroughsWR166.0021909.52.5
Juju PrestonWR11111.002502.51.6
Tyler BrownWR144.002804.01.2
T.J. MooreWR0002904.50.9
Olsen Patt-HenryTE0001909.00.9
Cam BlivensWR0001909.00.9
Gordon Sellars IIIWR0001606.00.6
Tristan SmithWR0001303.00.3
Clark SandersonWR0001000.00.0
Charlie JohnsonTE0000000.0
TEAM 46 231 3

Kickers (K)

Charleston Southern

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Matt RoladerK010.0000.0
TEAM

Clemson

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Nolan HauserK331.04413.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Charleston Southern

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
CHSOU40200

Clemson

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
CLMSN134011
LEGEND
✕