Page title background image

Kansas vs Kansas State October 17, 2026

Kansas Jayhawks

24

Final
1 2 3 4 T
KAN 17 0 7 0 24
KANST 7 11 7 10 35

Kansas State Wildcats

35

Quarterbacks (QB)

Kansas

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Isaiah MarshallQB122646.21515.81161.5141178.4019.7
TEAM 12 26 151 1 1 34 168 1

Kansas State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Avery JohnsonQB142458.32098.710100.91213211.0025.6
TEAM 14 24 209 1 0 49 361 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Kansas

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Dylan EdwardsRB16573.61228014.014.5
Nik McMillanWR000555111.011.5
Bryson HayesWR177.000006.7
Leyton CureTE000244022.04.4
Carson BruhnTE000220010.02.0
Cam PickettWR0001404.00.4
Jalen DupreeRB2-2-1.00000-0.2
TEAM 34 168 1

Kansas State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Joe JacksonRB271595.91113013.023.2
Rodney Fields Jr.RB8668.21115015.014.1
Jaron TibbsWR144.00567113.413.1
Derrick Salley Jr.WR000270035.07.0
Josh ManningWR100.00224012.02.4
Linkon CureTE00021608.01.6
Adonis MoiseWR0001404.00.4
Brandon WhiteWR0000000.0
TEAM 49 361 2

Kickers (K)

Kansas

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Martin ConningtonK111.0336.0
TEAM

Kansas State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Luis RodriguezK441.03315.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Kansas

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
KAN31011

Kansas State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
KANST71100
LEGEND
✕