Page title background image

Arkansas vs Vanderbilt October 17, 2026

Arkansas Razorbacks

31

Final
1 2 3 4 T
ARK 0 14 14 3 31
VAND 7 7 7 0 21

Vanderbilt Commodores

21

Quarterbacks (QB)

Arkansas

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
KJ JacksonQB213167.72518.10092.311585.3121.8
TEAM 21 31 251 0 0 41 187 3

Vanderbilt

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jared CurtisQB193161.32748.81273.98131.6012.3
TEAM 19 31 274 1 2 29 116 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Arkansas

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Cam SettlesRB11454.121303.016.8
Antonio JordanWR000574014.87.4
Braylen RussellRB14513.602201.05.3
Jamari HawkinsWR000244022.04.4
Sutton SmithRB4297.2021206.04.1
Monte HarrisonWR000137037.03.7
Chris MarshallWR000128028.02.8
Ty LockwoodTE00032608.72.6
Jaden PlattTE0001808.00.8
Donovan FaupelWR0001808.00.8
Ismael CisseWR0001606.00.6
Jasper ParkerRB144.000000.4
CJ BrownWR0001303.00.3
TEAM 41 187 3

Vanderbilt

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Junior SherrillWR000899112.415.9
Sedrick AlexanderRB10575.71340013.315.7
Makhilyn YoungRB9455.011404.010.9
Ja'Cory ThomasWR000357019.05.7
Maurice VeneyTE000145045.04.5
Brycen ColemanWR000113013.01.3
Cole SpenceTE000112012.01.2
Cole AdamsWR0001404.00.4
Jamezell LassiterRB210.500000.1
Joseph McVayWR0000000.0
TEAM 29 116 2

Kickers (K)

Arkansas

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Max GilbertK120.5447.0
TEAM

Vanderbilt

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Brock TaylorK00333.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Arkansas

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
ARK31201

Vanderbilt

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
VAND30000
LEGEND
✕