Page title background image

TCU vs Baylor October 17, 2026

TCU Horned Frogs

17

Final
1 2 3 4 T
TCU 7 0 10 0 17
BAYL 0 6 0 0 6

Baylor Bears

6

Quarterbacks (QB)

TCU

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jaden CraigQB213658.32948.22191.78-12-1.5016.6
TEAM 21 36 294 2 1 28 41 0

Baylor

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
DJ LagwayQB225341.52564.80148.97-17-2.406.5
TEAM 22 53 256 0 1 34 54 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

TCU

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Ed SmallWR000791113.015.1
Jordan DwyerWR0006150025.015.0
Ka'Morreun PimptonTE0001818.06.8
Landon WalkerRB6366.00110010.04.6
Kari AshleyTE310.3041804.51.9
Jon DenmanRB6142.300001.4
Jeremy ScottWR000111011.01.1
Ace TheusWR0001606.00.6
Joe PitchfordRB242.000000.4
Amante MartinRB210.500000.1
Jeremy PayneRB1-3-3.00000-0.3
TEAM 28 41 0

Baylor

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Gavin FreemanWR000776010.97.6
Louis Brown IVWR000574014.87.4
Tony LivingstonTE000338012.73.8
Caden KnightenRB10353.500003.5
Hawkins PolleyTE000234017.03.4
Ryelan MorrisRB8253.100002.5
Taz Williams Jr.WR000118018.01.8
Dawson PendergrassRB9111.201101.01.2
Jadon PorterWR00021005.01.0
Matthew KlopfensteinTE0001505.00.5
Jayden McGowanWR0000000.0
Dre'lon MillerWR0000000.0
TEAM 34 54 0

Kickers (K)

TCU

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Nate McCashlandK111.0225.0
TEAM

Baylor

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Rhett ArmstrongK230.7006.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

TCU

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TCU64110

Baylor

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BAYL104100
LEGEND
✕