Page title background image

Florida State vs Miami October 17, 2026

Florida State Seminoles

35

Final
1 2 3 4 OT OT2 T
FLST 0 14 7 7 7 0 35
MIA 7 7 0 14 7 8 43

Miami Hurricanes

43

Quarterbacks (QB)

Florida State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Ashton DanielsQB152853.629810.641115.89313.4135.0
Kevin SperryQB1250.073.50058.3122.000.5
TEAM 16 30 305 4 1 33 140 1

Miami

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Darian MensahQB233467.63269.631115.6362.0023.6
TEAM 23 34 326 3 1 44 257 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Florida State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Duce RobinsonWR0005113222.623.3
Quintrevion WisnerRB9637.00456114.017.9
Desirrio RilesTE000235117.59.5
Jayvan BoggsWR000352017.35.2
Ousmane KromahRB14443.100004.4
Jasen LopezWR000139039.03.9
Chase LoftinTE000110010.01.0
Amari ThomasRB0000000.0
Micahi DanzyWR0000000.0
TEAM 33 140 1

Miami

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Malachi ToneyWR23115.5011154214.030.5
Javian MalloryRB131088.3200022.8
Mark Fletcher Jr.RB16664.1100012.6
Daylyn UpshawWR000491022.89.1
Elija LoftonTE00032618.78.6
Jordan LyleRB9424.701101.04.3
Cooper BarkateWR000228014.02.8
Vandrevius JacobsWR000119019.01.9
Vance SpaffordWR0001707.00.7
Girard Pringle Jr.RB144.000000.4
Somourian WingoWR0000000.0
TEAM 44 257 3

Kickers (K)

Florida State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Gabe PanikowskiK00555.0
TEAM

Miami

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jake WeinbergK00555.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Florida State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
FLST11100

Miami

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MIA32110
LEGEND
✕