Page title background image

Elon vs Stanford October 17, 2026

Elon Phoenix

7

Final
1 2 3 4 T
ELON 0 0 0 7 7
STAN 0 14 14 6 34

Stanford Cardinal

34

Quarterbacks (QB)

Elon

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
TJ Crews IVQB82729.6521.90039.62199.504.0
TEAM 8 27 52 0 0 33 221 1

Stanford

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Davis WarrenQB273969.22797.21098.11-4-4.0014.8
Michael Mitchell Jr.QB22100.0147.00095.80000.6
TEAM 29 41 293 1 0 33 222 4

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Elon

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Kamerin McDowell-MooreRB211647.8141604.024.0
Dan FrederickRB3217.000002.1
Landyn BackeyWR00021909.51.9
Jamarien DaltonWR00021708.51.7
Jimmyll WilliamsRB5163.200001.6
Shepherd MillerRB210.500000.1
Owen KelleyWR0000000.0
TEAM 33 221 1

Stanford

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Micah FordRB191799.44552010.447.1
Sedrick IrvinRB7213.00237118.511.8
JonAnthony HallWR000570014.07.0
Jordan OnovugheWR000443010.84.3
Benji BlackburnTE000330010.03.0
Nico BrownWR00062904.82.9
Chico HoltTE00032508.32.5
Champ HamptonRB3217.000002.1
Caden HighWR0001707.00.7
Chris Davis Jr.RB252.500000.5
Jacob ButlerWR100.000000.0
Tyler KuoWR0000000.0
Liam ThorpeWR0000000.0
TEAM 33 222 4

Kickers (K)

Elon

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Luke BarnesK020.0111.0
TEAM

Stanford

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Emmet KenneyK010.0454.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Elon

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
ELON21000

Stanford

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
STAN40000
LEGEND
✕