Page title background image

Washington vs Purdue October 16, 2026

Washington Huskies

38

Final
1 2 3 4 T
WASH 7 17 0 14 38
PUR 3 14 3 6 26

Purdue Boilermakers

26

Quarterbacks (QB)

Washington

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Elijah BrownQB212777.830211.233110.73-16-5.3016.5
Demond Williams Jr.QB000000.00000.0
TEAM 21 27 302 3 3 32 188 2

Purdue

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Ryan BrowneQB214151.22736.71260.39151.7118.4
TEAM 21 41 273 1 2 27 98 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Washington

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Brian Bonner Jr.RB13644.91225112.520.9
Trey CooleyRB811314.1100017.3
Dezmen RoebuckWR5163.20597119.417.3
Chris LawsonWR199.006103017.211.2
Decker DeGraafTE0001212.06.2
Rashid WilliamsWR000335011.73.5
Baron NaoneTE00021809.01.8
Justice WilliamsWR000118018.01.8
Trez DavisWR0001404.00.4
Kade EldridgeTE122.000000.2
Mason JamesWR0000000.0
Ryken MoonRB100.000000.0
TEAM 32 188 2

Purdue

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Antonio HarrisRB46516.211707.013.2
Asaad WaseemWR1-1-1.009116012.911.5
Fame IjeboiRB13191.5032317.710.2
Xavier TownsendWR000355018.35.5
De'Nylon MorrissetteWR000235017.53.5
Chauncey MagwoodWR000115015.01.5
Tra'Mar HarrisWR000111011.01.1
George BurhennTE000111011.01.1
TEAM 27 98 2

Kickers (K)

Washington

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Tyler RoblesK111.0558.0
TEAM

Purdue

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jacobo Echeverria LozanoK221.0228.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Washington

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
WASH83200

Purdue

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
PUR61320
LEGEND
✕