Page title background image

Florida vs Texas October 17, 2026

Florida Gators

27

Final
1 2 3 4 T
FL 0 10 7 10 27
TX 10 7 0 7 24

Texas Longhorns

24

Quarterbacks (QB)

Florida

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Tramell Jones Jr.QB223562.91554.42092.010414.1018.3
TEAM 22 35 155 2 0 43 164 1

Texas

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Arch ManningQB142070.01738.710113.11000.0010.9
TEAM 14 20 173 1 0 30 99 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Florida

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jadan BaughRB25913.6121306.516.4
Lacota DippreTE00021527.513.5
Eric Singleton Jr.WR284.0074306.15.1
Bailey StocktonWR00043107.83.1
London MontgomeryRB4205.001808.02.8
Dallas WilsonWR00032709.02.7
Micah Mays Jr.WR00021306.51.3
Kahleil JacksonWR000111011.01.1
Luke HarpringTE0001505.00.5
Evan PryorRB242.000000.4
TEAM 43 164 1

Texas

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Raleek BrownRB8475.9100010.7
Cam ColemanWR00031816.07.8
Emmett Mosley VWR000276038.07.6
Ryan NiblettRB0000006.0
Hollywood SmothersRB12524.301606.05.8
Ryan WingoWR00054909.84.9
Jermaine Bishop Jr.WR00032408.02.4
Emaree WinstonTE0000000.0
TEAM 30 99 1

Kickers (K)

Florida

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Patrick DurkinK221.0339.0
TEAM

Texas

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Gianni SpeticK111.0336.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Florida

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
FL116010

Texas

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TX61001
LEGEND
✕