Page title background image

Notre Dame vs BYU October 17, 2026

Notre Dame Fighting Irish

24

Final
1 2 3 4 T
ND 3 7 6 8 24
BYU 7 14 0 7 28

BYU Cougars

28

Quarterbacks (QB)

Notre Dame

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
CJ CarrQB274955.12615.30070.26132.2011.2
TEAM 27 49 261 0 0 30 115 2

BYU

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Bear BachmeierQB233663.92246.21178.913453.5235.0
TEAM 24 37 239 2 1 29 122 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Notre Dame

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Nolan James Jr.RB16774.8131806.015.5
Jaden GreathouseWR0008125015.612.5
Jonaz WaltonRB5173.410007.7
Jordan FaisonWR000664010.76.4
Micah GilbertWR000331010.33.1
Jack LarsenTE00042305.82.3
Aneyas WilliamsRB382.701505.01.3
James FlaniganTE0001000.00.0
Bubba FrazierWR0000000.0
TEAM 30 115 2

BYU

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Kyler KasperWR000666011.011.2
Walker LyonsTE00054919.810.9
Legend GlaskerWR294.50566013.27.5
Preston RexRB10666.602402.07.0
Jojo PhillipsWR00032508.32.5
Journee TongaRB362.00112012.01.8
Roger Saleapaga IITE0001202.00.2
Trey RobertsWR0000000.0
TEAM 29 122 2

Kickers (K)

Notre Dame

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Spencer PorathK331.01110.0
TEAM

BYU

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Matthias DunnK00444.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Notre Dame

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
ND20110

BYU

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BYU30010
LEGEND
✕