Page title background image

Virginia vs SMU October 17, 2026

Virginia Cavaliers

13

Final
1 2 3 4 T
VIR 0 10 3 0 13
SMU 3 10 3 7 23

SMU Mustangs

23

Quarterbacks (QB)

Virginia

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Beau PribulaQB132259.11376.20077.310252.5114.0
TEAM 13 22 137 0 0 32 121 1

SMU

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Kevin JenningsQB233663.92466.820102.34266.5020.4
TEAM 23 36 246 2 0 31 160 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Virginia

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jekail MiddlebrookRB14594.2031906.37.8
Xay DavisRB7344.9021206.04.6
Da'Shawn MartinWR000235017.53.5
Jacquon GibsonWR000230015.03.0
John RogersTE00032809.32.8
TyLyric ColemanWR000113013.01.3
Xavier BrownRB133.000000.3
TEAM 32 121 1

SMU

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Kendrick RaphaelRB221245.601404.012.8
Jalen HaleWR000460115.012.0
Yannick SmithWR000587017.48.7
Randy Pittman Jr.TE00031916.37.9
Yamir KnightWR1-7-7.0065108.54.4
Theo Melin ÖhrströmTE000221010.52.1
Derrick McFallWR2168.000001.6
Jalen CooperWR0001909.00.9
Christian RhodesRB210.500000.1
EJ KellyRB0000000.0
TEAM 31 160 0

Kickers (K)

Virginia

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Will BettridgeK221.0117.0
TEAM

SMU

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Brendan BairdK331.02211.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Virginia

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
VIR41000

SMU

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SMU11010
LEGEND
✕