Page title background image

Georgia Tech vs Virginia Tech October 17, 2026

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets

24

Final
1 2 3 4 T
GTECH 0 3 14 7 24
VTECH 14 10 7 3 34

Virginia Tech Hokies

34

Quarterbacks (QB)

Georgia Tech

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Alberto MendozaQB293876.33358.821109.06-37-6.2015.7
TEAM 29 38 335 2 1 21 93 1

Virginia Tech

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Ethan GrunkemeyerQB152268.225011.430145.813251.9130.5
TEAM 15 22 250 3 0 37 164 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Georgia Tech

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Trelain MaddoxRB12968.0131605.317.2
Dalen PensonWR000586117.214.6
Jordan AllenWR00010120012.012.0
Jaiven PlummerWR000222111.08.2
Chris CorboTE00043508.83.5
Chad AlexanderRB33411.300003.4
Kevin Roche Jr.TE00032909.72.9
Isaiah FuhrmannWR000227013.52.7
J.P. PowellRB0000000.0
Jayden BarrRB0000000.0
Rahkeem SmithWR0000000.0
TEAM 21 93 1

Virginia Tech

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Que'Sean BrownWR11212.006182130.325.4
Jeffrey Overton Jr.RB14856.1032919.717.4
Ja'Ricous HairstonTE0001515.06.5
Marcellous Hawkins Jr.RB9424.701-10-1.04.1
Luke ReynoldsTE00021809.01.8
Davion BrownWR000112012.01.2
Ayden GreeneWR0001505.00.5
TEAM 37 164 1

Kickers (K)

Georgia Tech

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Aidan BirrK120.5336.0
TEAM

Virginia Tech

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
John LoveK221.04410.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Georgia Tech

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
GTECH85010

Virginia Tech

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
VTECH54100
LEGEND
✕