Page title background image

Wisconsin vs UCLA October 17, 2026

Wisconsin Badgers

7

Final
1 2 3 4 T
WISC 0 0 7 0 7
UCLA 3 7 0 7 17

UCLA Bruins

17

Quarterbacks (QB)

Wisconsin

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Colton JosephQB61637.5664.10050.518713.9115.7
TEAM 6 16 66 0 0 33 148 1

UCLA

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Ty DieffenbachQB223366.72648.00178.36-12-2.007.4
TEAM 22 34 264 0 2 37 120 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Wisconsin

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Abu Sama IIIRB6345.700003.4
Jaylon DomingeauxWR000226013.02.6
Darrion DupreeRB6203.301606.02.6
Chris Brooks Jr.WR155.00117017.02.2
Tyrell HenryWR199.001404.01.3
Jacob HarrisTE000113013.01.3
Eugene Hilton Jr.WR199.000000.9
TEAM 33 148 1

UCLA

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Anthony WoodsRB8394.91113013.011.2
Wayne KnightRB13231.813602.08.9
Semaj MorganWR000584016.86.4
Landon EllisWR000257028.55.7
Aidan MizellWR13333.0041303.24.6
Jalen Saint PaulWR000445011.24.5
Jaivian ThomasRB9374.100003.7
Brian Rowe Jr.WR000224012.02.4
Brayden LoftinTE000122022.02.2
Leland SmithWR0000000.0
TEAM 37 120 2

Kickers (K)

Wisconsin

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Gavin LahmK010.0111.0
TEAM

UCLA

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Mateen BhaghaniK111.0225.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Wisconsin

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
WISC61200

UCLA

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UCLA33000
LEGEND
✕