Page title background image

Arizona State vs Texas Tech October 17, 2026

Arizona State Sun Devils

25

Final
1 2 3 4 T
ARZST 7 3 7 8 25
TXTECH 21 22 0 10 53

Texas Tech Red Raiders

53

Quarterbacks (QB)

Arizona State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Mikey KeeneQB253473.52567.520114.34-42-10.5014.0
Cutter BoleyQB51050.012412.41289.24-18-4.503.2
TEAM 30 44 380 3 2 28 35 0

Texas Tech

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Will HammondQB182669.22328.910109.86254.2121.8
Thomas CastellanosQB11100.01010.000108.35214.202.5
TEAM 19 27 242 1 0 37 260 4

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Arizona State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Raiden Vines-BrightWR000174174.013.4
Reed HarrisWR00076319.012.3
Cardae MackRB7273.9021718.510.4
Derek EusebioWR000789012.78.9
Omarion MillerWR000458014.55.8
Kyson BrownRB5397.8031304.35.2
Jalen MossWR000349016.34.9
Marquis GillisRB8293.601707.03.6
AJ IaTE0001606.00.6
Anthony MillerTE0001404.00.4
James GiggeyTE0000000.0
Jaren HamiltonWR0000000.0
TEAM 28 35 0

Texas Tech

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
J'Koby WilliamsRB1116515.022804.029.3
Kenny JohnsonWR0007120017.112.0
Coy EakinWR00032418.08.4
Terrance Carter Jr.TE231.511808.07.1
Quinten JoynerRB8243.00114014.03.8
Micah HudsonWR000334011.33.4
Matt LudwigTE000124024.02.4
Malcolm SimmonsWR22010.000002.0
Chase CampbellWR000110010.01.0
Ashton RowdenRB320.700000.2
Cameron DickeyRB0000000.0
TEAM 37 260 4

Kickers (K)

Arizona State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Carson SmithK111.0225.0
TEAM

Texas Tech

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Stone HarringtonK450.85617.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Arizona State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
ARZST41010

Texas Tech

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TXTECH96201
LEGEND
✕