Page title background image

Utah vs Colorado October 17, 2026

Utah Utes

27

Final
1 2 3 4 T
UTAH 7 6 7 7 27
COL 0 0 17 7 24

Colorado Buffaloes

24

Quarterbacks (QB)

Utah

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Devon DampierQB244158.52786.83283.28-8-1.0018.3
Byrd FicklinQB000000.0122.001.5
TEAM 24 41 278 3 2 39 131 0

Colorado

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Isaac WilsonQB183060.02568.52282.17415.9018.3
TEAM 18 30 256 2 2 24 138 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Utah

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Braden PeganWR000886210.820.6
Wayshawn ParkerRB23984.3021105.510.9
Hunter AndrewsTE3268.701818.09.4
Creed WhittemoreWR000388029.38.8
Noah BenneeTE00042907.22.9
Daniel BrayRB4133.20115015.02.8
Ricky JohnsonWR000228014.02.8
Mana CarvalhoWR0000000.0
TEAM 39 131 0

Colorado

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
JaQuail SmithRB13735.60168168.020.1
DeAndre Moore Jr.WR000570114.013.0
DeKalon TaylorRB3227.31221010.510.3
Joseph WilliamsWR000554010.85.4
Quanell Farrakhan Jr.WR00032508.32.5
Quentin GibsonWR00021809.01.8
Micah WelchRB122.000000.2
Hykeem WilliamsWR0000000.0
Leonardo ValleRB0000000.0
Ernest CampbellWR0000000.0
TEAM 24 138 1

Kickers (K)

Utah

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Dillon CurtisK221.0339.0
TEAM

Colorado

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Elliott ArnoldK111.0336.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Utah

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UTAH10200

Colorado

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
COL93200
LEGEND
✕