Page title background image

Ohio State vs Indiana October 17, 2026

Ohio State Buckeyes

19

Final
1 2 3 4 T
OHIOST 3 7 3 6 19
IND 0 7 0 8 15

Indiana Hoosiers

15

Quarterbacks (QB)

Ohio State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Julian SayinQB152951.72358.12273.25-26-5.2010.8
Luke FaheyQB020.000.00039.62-2-1.00-0.2
TEAM 15 31 235 2 2 35 81 0

Indiana

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Josh HooverQB204050.02967.41082.9430.8016.1
Grant WilsonQB000000.00000.0
TEAM 20 40 296 1 0 29 73 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Ohio State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jeremiah SmithWR122.00468117.013.0
Bo JacksonRB18563.101212.011.8
Isaiah WestRB6457.50110010.05.5
Chris Henry Jr.WR000251025.55.1
Mason WilliamsTE000245022.54.5
Devin McCuinWR000223011.52.3
Nate RobertsTE000118018.01.8
Phillip BellWR000112012.01.2
Legend BeyRB362.000000.6
Brandon InnissWR0001606.00.6
Maxence LeBlancTE0000000.0
TEAM 35 81 0

Indiana

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Charlie BeckerWR0009165018.316.5
Nick MarshWR000357119.011.7
Turbo RichardRB16462.911202.010.8
Davion ChandlerWR000232016.03.2
Tyler MorrisWR00032608.72.6
Lee Beebe Jr.RB9242.700002.4
Brock SchottTE0001808.00.8
Shazz PrestonWR0001606.00.6
TEAM 29 73 1

Kickers (K)

Ohio State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Connor HawkinsK221.0117.0
TEAM

Indiana

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Nico RadicicK020.0111.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Ohio State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
OHIOST21020

Indiana

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
IND64200
LEGEND
✕