Page title background image

Indiana vs Michigan October 24, 2026

Indiana Hoosiers

13

Final
1 2 3 4 OT T
IND 3 3 0 0 7 13
MICH 0 0 3 3 0 6

Michigan Wolverines

6

Quarterbacks (QB)

Indiana

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Josh HooverQB81844.4814.50134.7471.817.9
TEAM 8 18 81 0 1 35 131 1

Michigan

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Tommy CarrQB203262.51675.20162.91560.405.3
Bryce UnderwoodQB000000.01-1-1.00-0.1
TEAM 20 32 167 0 1 42 57 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Indiana

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Turbo RichardRB19683.601000.06.8
Lee Beebe Jr.RB12564.700005.6
Charlie BeckerWR000332010.73.2
Nick MarshWR000225012.52.5
Brock SchottTE000121021.02.1
Tyler MorrisWR0001303.00.3
TEAM 35 131 1

Michigan

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
JJ BuchananWR00065709.55.7
Hogan HansenTE00043408.53.4
Channing GoodwinWR000232016.03.2
Jordan MarshallRB12262.201-10-1.02.5
Andrew MarshWR00042005.02.0
Savion HiterRB10151.500001.5
Jalen HoffmanTE00021407.01.4
Bryson KuzdzalRB4112.800001.1
Travis JohnsonWR000111011.01.1
Salesi MoaWR0000000.0
TEAM 42 57 0

Kickers (K)

Indiana

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Nico RadicicK221.0117.0
Paddy McAteerK010.0000.0
TEAM

Michigan

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Trey ButkowskiK240.5006.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Indiana

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
IND104110

Michigan

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MICH31100
LEGEND
✕