Page title background image

Iowa vs Minnesota October 24, 2026

Iowa Hawkeyes

10

Final
1 2 3 4 T
IOWA 0 3 0 7 10
MINNST 3 0 7 3 13

Minnesota Golden Gophers

13

Quarterbacks (QB)

Iowa

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Hank BrownQB112152.41366.51249.0362.006.0
Jeremy HecklinskiQB91656.2623.90139.10000.5
TEAM 20 37 198 1 3 30 90 0

Minnesota

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Drake LindseyQB142653.81375.30152.97-11-1.602.4
TEAM 14 27 137 0 1 35 72 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Iowa

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Reece Vander ZeeWR000469117.212.9
Tony DiazWR294.50157057.06.6
L.J. Phillips Jr.RB7253.601808.03.3
DJ VonnahmeTE00063105.23.1
Kamari MoultonRB10222.200002.2
Braeden JacksonRB273.5021306.52.0
Xavier WilliamsRB5173.400001.7
Addison OstrengaTE00021507.51.5
Nathan McNeilRB0002301.50.3
Thomas MeyerTE0002201.00.2
Evan JamesWR0000000.0
TEAM 30 90 0

Minnesota

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Darius TaylorRB12201.71111011.09.1
Javon TracyWR22211.0074506.46.7
Jalen SmithWR000139039.03.9
Xavier FordRB8334.101101.03.4
Roman VossTE000334011.33.4
TJ ThomasRB681.300000.8
Noah JenningsWR0001707.00.7
Donielle HayesWR0000000.0
Quayd HendryxWR0000000.0
TEAM 35 72 1

Kickers (K)

Iowa

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Caden BuhrK111.0114.0
TEAM

Minnesota

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Luke DrzewieckiK221.0117.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Iowa

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
IOWA103100

Minnesota

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MINNST31310
LEGEND
✕